3-Part Welcome Package Up to $4,000
+ 150 Free Spins

No promo code - activate in My Bonus

Realz Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: What Your Deposit Can Unlock

Considering the Realz Casino $100 Deposit Bonus? The Australian welcome package uses three qualifying deposits, with up to $4,000 in bonus funds and 150 free spins available across them. Here’s how a $100 deposit fits in, how to activate the offer and which terms deserve your attention.

Hot Pokies Right Now

Waves Of Poseidon

Waves Of Poseidon

pragmaticplay

Keno Bonus Number

Keno Bonus Number

tadagaming

Crystal Mirror

Crystal Mirror

redtiger

Magic Money

Magic Money

novomatic

Celestial Dragon

Celestial Dragon

technology

CrashX Football Edition

CrashX Football Edition

turbogames

How a $100 deposit fits the Australian welcome package

A $100 deposit clears the $30 minimum for each of Realz Casino’s three Australian welcome deposits. The bonus amount depends on which deposit you are making. The first deposit pays 150% up to $1,500, while the second and third deposits each pay 50%, capped at $1,000 and $1,500 respectively. Each deposit also comes with 50 free spins.

On this page
DepositMatchBonus on $100Free spins
1150%$15050
250%$5050
350%$5050

If your $100 payment is the first qualifying deposit, the match is $150. That gives you $250 in deposit and bonus funds before play. On the second or third deposit, the match is $50, creating $150 in deposit and bonus funds. Across all three deposits, the package reaches up to $4,000 plus 150 free spins.

Activation is manual

After each qualifying deposit, open My Bonus and activate the offer yourself. No promo code is required. The free spins arrive at 20 per day over 10 days, rather than all at once.

AUD is supported, and deposits are fee-free. Funds usually appear in the real-money balance within minutes. Skrill deposits do not qualify for bonuses, while Neteller deposits can be used for depositing but not for claiming bonuses. Realz Online also supports a broad range of other currencies and cryptocurrencies.

What the wagering requirement means on a $100 deposit

The fiat welcome match has 35× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. Free-spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement. You have 10 days to complete the relevant wagering, and the maximum bet while using bonus funds is $7.50 per spin or round.

Worked example: your first $100 deposit

  1. Deposit $100 and receive the 150% first-deposit match of $150.
  2. Add the deposit and bonus: $100 + $150 = $250.
  3. Apply the 35× requirement: $250 × 35 = $8,750 in qualifying turnover.
  4. Use the free spins as they arrive. Any winnings from them use the separate 40× requirement.

This calculation describes turnover, not a fee. A $10 qualifying slot spin adds $10 to the turnover total, whether it wins or loses. A $10 live-game wager contributes less because live games count at 10%. Staying within the $7.50 maximum bet is important while bonus funds are active.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Table and other card games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

Slots, keno and scratch cards provide the full contribution. For example, a $10 slot spin contributes $10, while a $10 live-game wager contributes $1. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute to this requirement.

Keep the $7.50 bet cap visible

The maximum bet with bonus funds is $7.50 per round. A bigger stake does not fit the stated bonus terms, so keep your bet at or below that amount during bonus play.

How to claim the offer after depositing $100

  1. Identify the deposit stage

    Work out whether your $100 payment is the first, second or third Australian welcome deposit. The percentage match changes at each stage.

  2. Choose a qualifying method

    Use a payment method that supports bonus eligibility. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus.

  3. Make the deposit

    Deposit $100, or another amount of at least $30. Deposits are fee-free and normally reach the real-money balance within minutes.

  4. Open My Bonus

    After the payment is complete, open the My Bonus section and activate the welcome offer manually. There is no promo code.

  5. Check the active terms

    Confirm the match, free-spin delivery, 35× deposit-plus-bonus wagering, 40× free-spin wagering, $7.50 maximum bet and 10-day time limit.

  6. Play eligible games

    Use games that contribute to wagering and keep the contribution percentages in mind. Slots count at 100%, while several table and live categories count at 10%.

The account can also be used through a mobile browser on iOS, Android and Windows devices. There is no dedicated mobile app, but the website is mobile-responsive and a PWA can be added to your phone’s home screen. Account management, bonuses, games and banking are available on mobile.

Reloads and cashback after the welcome package

The Weekend Reload runs from Friday to Sunday. It offers 50% up to $1,050, with a $30 minimum deposit for the matched funds. A deposit of at least $75 is needed to receive the extra 50 free spins. The match uses 35× wagering, the spins use 40×, the maximum bet is $7.50 and cashout is unlimited. Opt-in is required before claiming, and only the first deposit made during that Friday-to-Sunday period counts.

The Weekly Reload runs from Monday to Thursday and provides 50 free spins on a selected slot after a minimum $30 deposit. The spins carry 40× wagering, must be completed within 7 days and have a maximum withdrawal of $75 from those spins.

Live Cashback returns 25% of net live casino losses, up to $300 per week. It carries 1× wagering, is credited on Mondays and must be activated in the Promo section. You also need to contact support to receive it.

Daily cashback starts at VIP Level 2. The rate is 3% up to $150 at Level 2, rising through the tiers to 15% up to $600 at Level 5. Weekly cashback is available at VIP Levels 3 to 5, ranging from 5% up to $1,500 at Level 3 to 15% up to $4,500 at Level 5. Weekly cashback is calculated Monday to Sunday, credited on Monday, requires opt-in and applies to non-live casino games, not live casino or sports losses.

Cashback uses 1× wagering

The cashback offers have a much lighter 1× wagering condition than the welcome match. Activation and any required request still need to be completed before withdrawal.

The games and loyalty features available

The casino offers more than 13,000 titles, including 10,000+ pokies, 500+ live dealer tables, 235+ RNG table games, 700+ jackpot games and 200+ instant-win games. Categories include slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, crash games, keno, scratch cards, craps and dice. Demo mode is available across the game collection.

Live tables are supplied by Evolution, Pragmatic Play, Stakelogic Live, Playtech Live, Iconic21 and Ezugi. Stakes range from €0.50 to €50,000. Live game shows include Crazy Time, Sweet Bonanza Candyland, Money Time, Adventures Beyond Wonderland, Crazy Pachinko and Treasure Island.

The Loyalty Program has five VIP levels. Higher levels can unlock personalised offers, improved cashback, higher withdrawal limits and, at Levels 4 and 5, a VIP manager. VIP status is reviewed every 90 days, and a level can drop if activity slows.

Challenges let you complete missions linked to regular play and earn coins. Coins can be exchanged in the Bonus Shop for free spins, bonus cash or free bets, while completing 20 challenges earns a 500-coin bonus. A daily Bonus Crab is also available after a first daily deposit of at least $16 and can award free spins, bonus cash, small real-money prizes or shop coins.

Withdrawals after depositing and playing

Before a withdrawal is processed, you need to complete 1× deposit turnover and fully verify the account. Document review typically takes 24-48 hours after submission. Withdrawals can remain pending for up to 72 hours, with processing handled Monday to Friday from 6 AM to 5 PM GMT.

MethodMinimum withdrawalPayout time
Visa or Mastercard$15Up to 3 days
MiFinity$1524 hours
Bank transfer$203-5 days
Ethereum, USDT and most listed crypto$2024-72 hours or up to 3 days
Bitcoin$10024-72 hours

At VIP Level 1, the default Australian withdrawal limit is $800 per day and $10,500 per month. At VIP Level 5, those limits rise to $2,500 per day and $35,000 per month. There is no win limit, although the applicable daily and monthly withdrawal limits still control the amount processed during each period.

Visa and Mastercard accept deposits from $20 and have a $15 minimum withdrawal. MiFinity supports deposits from $15 and withdrawals from $15, with a stated 24-hour payout time. Bitcoin has a $100 minimum withdrawal, while most other listed cryptocurrencies start at $20.

Verification comes before payment

Complete the account verification process before requesting a withdrawal. The account must be fully verified, and document approval typically takes 24-48 hours after submission.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What do I receive for a $100 first deposit?

A $100 first deposit qualifies for a 150% match worth $150, plus 50 free spins. The deposit and match together make $250 before play.

What do I receive for a $100 second or third deposit?

The second and third deposits use a 50% match. On a $100 deposit, that is $50 plus 50 free spins.

Do I need a promo code?

No. After making the qualifying deposit, activate the offer manually in the My Bonus section.

How much wagering applies to the welcome match?

Fiat welcome funds use 35× wagering on the deposit plus bonus. Free-spin winnings use a separate 40× requirement.

What is the maximum bet with bonus funds?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin or round while bonus funds are active.

How long do I have to complete the welcome wagering?

You have 10 days to complete the welcome wagering. Free spins are delivered at 20 per day over 10 days.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live games, video poker, table games and other card games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I withdraw after depositing $100?

You must first complete 1× deposit turnover and fully verify the account. The minimum withdrawal depends on the method, starting at $15 for Visa, Mastercard and MiFinity.